North Coast Series Race – Div2 – 15th November

Start – Flying Start

Officer of the Day – HYA start boat

Presentation at : Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club

North Coast Series 2 – Race 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H’cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H’cap Finish Code Minutes Off
HY6 Pinta K.Stacey .6169 0:30:26 0:18:46 3 1 FIN 0:00
HY122 Pandora C.Grant .6669 0:28:28 0:18:59 2 2 FIN 0:13
2181 Kellamity Jayne P.Phipps .5846 0:32:47 0:19:10 9 3 FIN 0:24
OS8757 Dolken K.Treen .5212 0:36:54 0:19:14 15 4 FIN 0:28
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer .7368 0:26:42 0:19:40 1 5 FIN 0:54
HY171 Show Me B.Ellery .6119 0:32:21 0:19:48 7 6 FIN 1:02
OS142 Sapphire M.Eldridge .5846 0:33:54 0:19:49 13 7 FIN 1:03
F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham .5940 0:33:37 0:19:58 11 8 FIN 1:12
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta .6107 0:33:01 0:20:10 10 9 FIN 1:24
HY8 Panache G.& Rita James .6000 0:33:42 0:20:13 12 10 FIN 1:27
HY30 Tropical itch T.Brooke .6509 0:31:50 0:20:43 6 11 FIN 1:57
HY120 HYC Training C.Kelly .7020 0:30:27 0:21:23 4 12 FIN 2:37
OS21 Petite Bateau D.Woodhouse .5707 0:37:50 0:21:35 16 13 FIN 2:49
HY900 Farrouk L.Burrows and Rod Hernaman .6937 0:31:22 0:21:46 5 14 FIN 3:00
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .6595 0:34:30 0:22:45 14 15 FIN 3:59
HY3333 Xtreme J.Cable .6969 0:32:42 0:22:47 8 16 FIN 4:01

 

North Coast Series 2 – Race 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H’cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H’cap Finish Code Minutes Off
HY6 Pinta K.Stacey .6312 0:32:21 0:20:25 3 1 FIN 0:00
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta .6098 0:33:36 0:20:29 7 2 FIN 0:04
HY900 Farrouk L.Burrows and Rod Hernaman .6934 0:30:23 0:21:04 2 3 FIN 0:39
OS21 Petite Bateau D.Woodhouse .5696 0:37:08 0:21:09 11 4 FIN 0:44
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer .7368 0:28:54 0:21:18 1 5 FIN 0:53
HY122 Pandora C.Grant .6765 0:32:30 0:21:59 4 6 FIN 1:34
2181 Kellamity Jayne P.Phipps .5886 0:37:29 0:22:04 12 7 FIN 1:39
HY30 Tropical itch T.Brooke .6503 0:34:04 0:22:09 8 8 FIN 1:44
HY171 Show Me B.Ellery .6110 0:36:18 0:22:11 10 9 FIN 1:46
OS8757 Dolken K.Treen .5197 0:43:47 0:22:45 16 10 FIN 2:20
F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham .5930 0:38:30 0:22:50 13 11 FIN 2:25
HY3333 Xtreme J.Cable .6966 0:32:57 0:22:57 5 12 FIN 2:32
OS142 Sapphire M.Eldridge .5836 0:39:29 0:23:03 14 13 FIN 2:38
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .6590 0:35:01 0:23:05 9 14 FIN 2:40
HY120 HYC Training C.Kelly .7018 0:33:06 0:23:14 6 15 FIN 2:49
HY8 Panache G.& Rita James .5991 0:40:49 0:24:27 15 16 FIN 4:02

Comments are closed.